Sunday, June 30, 2013

SUNDAY Challenges

Happy Sunday,

Natali here. Time for SUNDAY Challenges. Here is your updated list of challenges for today. If you are looking for explanations of the codes (in italics following the challenge name) please look on the CODES button top of the blog.

Remember that the challenges listed are intended as a summary only. Please respect the challenge blog, the design team, and your fellow participants and confirm your project meets the challenge blog rules prior to posting your entry


Sunday Winners

Hello everyone! Alica here with Sunday winners! Hope you're having a good weekend & are looking forward to the week ahead!

Congratulations to each of the winners, especially our Feline followers.

Saturday Winners

Happy Saturday everyone - it's Julie here with the Saturday winners. (I'm super late this week - oops!) 

For the winners that haven't been announced yet, our lovely team will do our best to complete these once they have been posted. 

Huge congratulations to all the winners, especially our fabulous Feline Followers.

  • 2 Sisters - 2W -  Winners : TBA Top 3:TBA            
    • Crafty Catz - W - Winners: Mina, Mary D Top 3: Anreda, Tracey, Mindy Baxter,
    • Crafty Friends - W - Winners: FlutterbyTrina Top 3: Julie P, Jenn Borgensen, Nikki P
    • Di's Digi Designs - 2W - Digi use winner: TBA 6th July  Top 3: TBA 6th July Prize winner: TBA 6th July
    • Eclectic Ellapu - W - (winner's tab) Celebrate Summer - Challenge Winner: Deonna B; Runners up:  Papersniffer, Katie Tate  Top Fivers: Lorraine's Loft, Jackie Wallace, Tracey McDonald, Shea Marshall, Frances R
    • Glitter n Sparkle  - W -  Winners: Suze, Trisha S, Linda Simpson; Top 3: Melissa Sunshine Honeybee, Deborah, Karen Schroeder
    • Just Some Lines - 2W - Winner: Karen P  Top 3: Sharon R, Charlene Mitchell, donemark
    • Less Is More - W     ShowCASe: Sharon, Gina, Lorraine, Pia
    • Little Claire's - M - Winner: TBA 13th July  Little Claire's Images Top 3: TBA 13th July
    • My Sheri Crafts - 2W - Challenge GDT Winner: TBA 6th July Ooo-La-La Winners: TBA 6th July
    • Retro Sketches - W - Rockstar: Cindy Shout Outs: Christine, Lori, Iwona, Julie, Jen, Sandy, Beate, Gretchen, Heidi, Lisa
              Speedy & Friends - W - Winner: Christine
    • Sunday Stamps - W -  Top Pick: Heather  Other Favourites: Kim, Nancy, Lizy
    • The Hobby House - M - Random Winner:  Kim Top 3: Coops, Doreen, Lynsey Marie
    • The Paper Players - W - Headliner: Laura A Cut Above: Helene, Mia, Shauna, Lori, Rachel, Katie

    Saturday, June 29, 2013

    Saturday Challenges

    Hi everyone!  Darlene here. Hope everyone is finding a little time to be crafty.  Woohoo!  I have been working on our Alaskan Cruise from 2006!  I finally got motivated to tackle the huge stack of pictures.

    If you are looking for explanations of the codes (in italics following the challenge name) please look on the CODES button in the sidebar.   Remember that the challenges listed are intended as a summary only, please respect the challenge blog, the design team and your fellow participants and confirm your project meets the challenge blog rules prior to posting your entry.

    Photo & Colour Inspiration/Sketches


    Hello everyone, here are Friday's blog challenge winners.  Congratulations to everyone who won!    Hugs Mimi
    • A Creative Need - M May- Winner (May): Nina (Paperdaisies)
    • A Day for Daisies -2W -  Winner: Juliana
    • Addicted to Stamps and More - W (Posted on a Saturday)- Top Addict: Karen M  Honourable Addicts: ChrissieRebecca, Cathy R
    • Allsorts - W - Random Winners: Alli D  Top 5: Ellapu, Niki1, Papersniffer, Piabau, Melanie
    • Annabelle Stamps Challenge - 2W -  (week 1) Favourite Jacqueline Top 3Janet, Anita, Karen
    • ATCs & Cards with Attitude Challenge - 2W - (week 2) Winner: Julie, Wendy Top 3: Norma Jean, Wendy, Hilde
    • Broken Box Stock - 2W - Winner: (no challenge posted since April 25 - 9 weeks now)
    • Brown Sugar - W -  Random WinnersLisa Lynn   Top 3 or 5: Laine, Kleine85, Nancy A 
    • Card Crafter's Circle - W -  Random WinnerLisa Lynn Top 3: Suzie McFloozy, Olivia, Sarah J-W
    • CAS-ual Fridays W - Winner: June -  Deepti VIP's: Cathy Fong, Chupa, Tenia, Shelly K
    • Chocolate, Coffee & Cards - 2W, - (week 1) - WinnerLouise
    • Christmas Stampin All Year Long- or here - Challenge #17  W, - WinnerTaMara   Top 3Meg, Shirley AC, Fiona L    Challenge #18  W, - WinnerFiona L  Top 3: Tip Top, Debbie  Mari Winner from Limited Run:- Cec
    • Clearly Inspired2W (use hyperlink to challenge from home page) - Winners: week2 (winners announced on Saturdays), Blog Hop Winners - xx
    • Color My Heart - W - Diamond Badge winner (please see blog as winners announced "at a later time"),  May winner  Sheila Bennett 
    • Crafts 4 Eternity Recipe Challenge - W - Winner: Robin C -  Top 3: Sarah, Pat P, Sheena
    • Crafts-Too Challenge You - 2W - Winner (announced Friday after new challenge):      Top 3:  Launches on 5th July
    • Cut It Up - 2W - (Week 2) Winner: Julie O Top 3: Diane H, Tara, Nancy Parker
    • Cuttin and Stampin - W - (Winners shown in top Winners tab) - Random Winner: Beth's Beauties DT PickDebbie M
    • Delicious Doodles - W - Random WinnerKaren Spotlighted:  Zoe, Coops, Angel007, Lynne, Shellshearer, Annie, AJ, WendyLynn
    • Digi Haven - 2W - Winner (1 Year Anniversary) : Top 3 - xx - Beccy's Place Winner -  Nana Connie, Stamp 'n Doodle winner - Carol Gill, Platypus Creek winner - Cheryl Ann, Mynnette Kitchen - On a Stampage winner Mari, Di's Digi's winner - Helen Howard, SK's Digis winner - Kaija, Broken Box Stock winner Deonna B
    • Digitally Sweet Challenges - W - Winner Ann Whitfiels 
    • Dilly Beans - W - winner -  Carla; Top 3Tina, Suzanne, DebbieM.
    • DominoART's Blog - 3W, -  Challenge #4 - Winners: Paper Whims Top 3Char, Paper Whims, Pat C
    • Dynamic Duos - W - Diva DynamosKimberley Wiener  Dynamic Darlings:  Please see blog, to many to mention
    • Emergency Crafters - M -April : WinnerLindsay (crafty monster)  2nd - Wendy   3rd - Miranda (no May challenge)
    • Frosted Designs Fabulous Friday - 2W - Randon Winner: Margie Van EveraTop 3: Tina, Cynthia B., Brenda Caldow 
    • Fusion - W - Fusion Master - Amy White; Honorable Mention - Macarena, Chupa, Indy
    • Fussy and Fancy - W- (#90) Featured Guest Designer Winner Simone,  Top 5: Announced July 5
    • Inkspirational Challenges - W (sep post) - Top 5 (weekly) - Haylley's Paper Garden, Deepti, Vannessa, Rocky, Katy D   Winner (monthly):  1st Friday?
    • Inspire Me Fridays - W - Featured Bloggers:  announce next week
    • Jellypark Challenges - 2W  (week 2) - Top 3Jobey, Doticrafts, Gail
    • Just Us Girls - W -  Chick of the Week: Jan
    • Left of Center Creative Challenges - 2W (week 2) - Random WinnernoneTop 3: Carol C, Maya, Bev
    • Link Up For Pink - M - Winner (May) DebiB, 2nd Deanne, 3rd  Susie 4th Abusybee
    • Pattie's Creations - 2W, winners in right sidebar - Random Winner: Sher Brown; Winner who used a PC image: none
    • Peachy Keen Stamps - W - Top PeachJen; Top 3: Jessica, This, Tonya
    • Penny Black and More- M - Winners (May); Mari, Helen, Julie, Minnamanna, Kailash Guest Spot; Jane
    • QKR Stampede - W - Random Winner: (CH#44) Dee's Cards ; Top 5 (CH43)Margreet, Gale, Melanie, Julie J, Soma
    • Simply Create Too - 2Wwinner announced opposite week - Challenge 38 Winners: Europhia, Joann, Glenda Youth FavouriteKeiran
    • Simply Steampunk Challenges - M (May) - Random Winner - My kiddos Top 3 - Lady B, Shelly MK, Marie97
    • Sister Act Card Challenge - W - Winners - Joey
    • Sketches: Creatively Yours May Winner -  Carol
    • Stamp and Create with Magnolia - 2W (week 2) - Random Winner:   Eva Marie; Top 3: Marjan,  Karen Katie Tate
    • Stampin' For The Weekend - 2W - Random Winner: Karen O; Top 3: Katie K, Sheena, KalySto
    • Stamping Sensations - M- (May) Winner; Marianne; Top 3; Dot, Birgit & Carol
    • Stempelsonnen Challenges - 2W - Random WinnerAndrea Twingo mouse
    • Stuck on U Sketches/ Die Cut Challenge - 2W (week 1) - Top 3:Jen L, 0, 0.
    • Sweet Pea Stampers - M, Winners announced 3rd Friday of the month - June -  Random Winner: usselfnatt  DT Winner -  Turwen
    • Sweet Stop - W - Spotlighted: Gale Linda, &  Christine
    • The Alley Way Stamps Challenge - 2W - winners posted on Sat. - Winner none announced  Random Winner Stephanie  
    • The Play Date Cafe - W, winners Tab announced Saturday PM - Cup of the week: Gina B   Fab Four: Beverley, Cathy, Sara, SentSue  
    • Tiddly Inks - 2W (week 2) - Random Winners: 
    • Andrea Reid, 
    • Kathy Tanner

      DT Favourites: DelphineErica P, Jenn Borjeson, Vanessa, Angie Boutiller 
    • Tilda's Town - W -Random Winner - Chris G  Top 5: Kirsty Anne,  Tamika,  Laurie, Lios, Karina
    • Totally Papercrafts - W - Random Winners: E Marie,  Jac
    • Wags 'n Whiskers - 2W - No 106 - Winner: Mary D
    • Whimsical Designs - W - Random Winner Lorraine Top 3: Chana,  Liesbeth,  Ulla
    • YNS Challenge - M - SIR Winner: (Winners are not clearly identified. Please see blog for winners)