Tuesday, April 30, 2013

Tuesdays Winners

Hello, Feline Playful friends! 
Shell here, with Tuesday's List of Winners. It's really starting to feel like Spring is finally here in the UK about time we had better weather!

               Congratulations to everyone who won.

Monday, April 29, 2013

Tuesday Challenges

Hi everyone,  It's Dawn here once again with this week's Tuesday Challenges tracked by the Feline Playful Team of volunteers. I hope your week has stated well!
If you are looking for explanations of the codes (in italics following the challenge name) please look under the CODES tab at the top of the page.

Please remember that the challenges listed are intended as a summary only. Please respect the challenge blog, the design team and your fellow participants and confirm your project meets the challenge blog rules prior to posting your entry.

Monday Winners

Donna here, hoping you enjoyed a wonderful crafting week!  Here is Monday's List of Winners. Congratulations to everyone who won. 

  • ABC Challenges -W(winners in separate post) Winner:  Marlies,  Top 3: Lorianna, Donna Ellis, Alyce, FB Favorite: Audrey  
  • Addicted to CAS2W - WinnersPerfectionistweek2 Top 3: week2
  • Amusing Challenge W- Winner: aNNie,  April's Random Prize Winner: xx  Top 3: Dorren, Pat K, Maria F
  • Art With No Boundaries - Show off your Art - M - Winner: See Blog For Winner
  • Artistic Inspirations-W- Winners: Chana  Top 3: Linda, Anreda, Desire Fourie
  • Besties Challenge - W - Winners: Challenge #15 -Leah AnnTop 5: Lorrain, Marriane, Chris, Sherry N, Lieve,  Top Design Team Winner: Rina     Top 5 Design Team Picks: Jane DT, Debbie DT, Deonna DT, Rose DT, Kaija 
  • Bunny Zoe's Crafts -M- Winner (2nd Mon.)xx Guest designer (2nd Mon.)xx
  • Cards For Men -2W - Winner and Top 3: because winners are announced on various days, please see blog for winners.
  • Cheery Lynn Designs Challenges - W - Winner (sep post)Stacy Chic
  • Corrosive Challenges - 2W - Winner (sep post): Kym's Crafty Cards,  Top 3:  Laila aka Koneko, Penny, Leona, Beccy, 
  • Craft My Life-Winner every 2 months -xx - next winners announced on June 3rdTop 3: xx
  • Crafty Bloggers Network - M - Winner  (1st Monday): announced May 6. Top 3:  xx
  • Crafty Cardmakers - 2W- Winners (sep post): Kimbo, Cindy top 5: Catherine, Fliss, Edith, Vikki, Tracey Boley
  • Crazy Amigo Challenge - W - Winners: Hermine, Mandy, An 
  • Created With Love-W- Winner: Gale.  Top 3: Emma, Marsha, Kim Thompson
  • *New* - Creative Creations Challenges - 2W- Winner (sep post): JudithTop 3:   Tracey Boley, Nanna Connie, Mirella 
  • Creative Cutting-2W- (sep post)WinnerBeth FCreative Choice-  Darlene S.
  • Creative Stamp Friends -2W Top 3 (sep post)Lorianna, Debbie S, Angel007
  • Critter Sketch -W ChallengeMonthly Winners: Winners (see tab): next Chal #159 xx  (winners announced first Monday)
  • Cupcake Craft -W- WinnerFiona Cupcake Cuties: Debbie S, Edith, Skye, Tracy Macdonald, Primia, Craftdee Donna
  • Cutie Pie Challenge - 2W  Winner: Rosina Top 5: Rosina, Susan Kennedy, Mixamatoasties, Jacky Paddington Fan, Three Trees,  Guest DT Winner: xx
  • Digi Darla's Designs-W- Winner (sep post):  Crafting Cathy, Melissa    Top 3 (left side bar):  Crafting Cathy DD, Annie DD, Lou Sims
  • Digi Makeover Challenge -W- WinnerCat Spicer
  • Digi Sketch Challenge - 2W - (sep post), Winner:  week2 Top 3:  xx
  • Dutch Magnolia Lovers -M- Guest Designer Winnersee blog Random Winnersee blog 
  • Eureka Stamps-W- WinnerSammibug top 5: Bunny, Astrid, Helen, Diane W, Julie J
  • Fashionista Challenge -M- (Runs 3wks + voting weekPeoples Choice Winner: Tamara voting winner: xx  Top 5: xx  guest designer: xx  Special Interest (occasional mention):  xx   Featured Artist: xx
  • Fetch-a-sketch -2W- Winner (announced in sep post the week after the new sketch): week2
  • Frilly and Funkie -2W - Winner (sep post on Sunday) - week2, Funkie Favorite Award - xx
  •  *New*   Get Inky! Challenge - 2W - Super Inky (winner): Gloria, Top 3: Vickie, Debora, Pinky    Give Away Winners: Sandy, Mandy, Tracy
  • Heart 2 Heart -M - Top Chick: because winners are randomly announced, please see blog 
  • House Mouse Challenge -2W - Winners:  week2
  • I {heart} Sketches Challenges - W - Winner: Winner for sketch014 is susieqhersh, winner for sketch015 is Ardilla
  • Incy Wincy Designs - W - Winner: Heather W, Alshandra -   Top 3: Carla Suto, Papersniffer, Laila aka Koneko
  • Love to Create -W - WinnersAlexandra, Joni,  Top 5: Katharina Wilholm, Chris, Dipp, Nikki, Donna
  • Lady Anne's Challenge - M - (1st Monday) Winner: Announced May 6
  • Make it Monday-W - featured entry: Shanni  featured commentorKraftyKoolKat
  • Make My Monday-W - top 3 (tab): please see blog. Winners posted 1-3 weeks after challenge ends.
  • Marker Pop2W - Winner (sep post): 3W challenge - announced May 6 commenting winner: xxtop 3 picks: xx
  • Meljens -W - Winners: Ema, Denise, Pasteque 
  • Melon Headz Friends - 2W - Winner: Leeann   Special Recognition: xx   Top 3: Suzanne J Dean, Bettina, Scrapsak
  • *NEW* Mema's Crafts Monday Challenge - 2W (monthly challenge but a winner is announced on the 15th and on the 30th)- Winner: announced April 30
  • Merry Monday -WTop Pick (sep post):  BenziHonourable Mentions:  Anja, Michelle M, Sarah, LisaJ, Erika, Lauren  Guest Designer:  Amy Tsuruta, JoAnn B
  • Muse Card Club - W Top 3 Featured Members (in sep post): Jacquie, Maureen Merritt, Lin Honorable Mentions: Mackie, Sarah Shewell, Anita (in France)
  • My Craft Creations - 2W -(shown in top tabs) Winner: "Springtime Winner" Jane,  - top 3: Stamping In Pink, Grammy's Attic, Karens Kreative Kards
  • Ooh La La Creations -2W - top 3: R Meyers, Suzanne J Dean, Sue W, Fabiola   Winner: xx,
  • Outlawz ChallengesWinner: PLEASE SEE Feline Playful's "OTHER DATE" LIST.
  • Platypus Creek Digitals Challenge -2WWinner: xx   Top 3:   xx
  • Scrap It Girl's Saturday Scrap Challenge - M -Winner (1st Monday): announced May 6
  • Shabby Tea Room -W - separate post beneath challenge post - Tea Room WinnerR Meyers    Terrific Top 3: Monika/buzsy, Jill Norwood, Amelia   Honorable Mention Cups of Tea: LeAnn, Andrea Ewen, Lisa Blastick, Katie Tate, Alyson M., coco, Char, Paper Profusion 
  • Sketch N Stash 2W - Winner: week2 Top 3 sep post: xx
  • Smudgy Antics -2W sep post Sunday Nights - Winner: week2
  • Sparkle N Sprinkle - M - Winner: announced May 6   Top 3 Picks: xx
  • Squigglefly -W -Winner: Heidi.
  • Tammy's Scrapin Corner-W - WinnerBetty CH, Top 3: Elizabeth h, Chana, Ann Marie GovernaleGuest Design Winner: cindy groh GDT
  • Technostamper's Monday Lunch Time Sketch Challenge W - Top 3 (sep post): Cat Spicer, Cassie T, Happy Boot Day
  • The Crazy Challenge -2W Winnersbecause winners are announced on various days, please see blog for winners. 
  • The Cuttlebug Spot Challenge - W - Winners: Kimbo   Runners Up: Sandra, Melissa Sunshine Honeybee (moving to Wednesdays)
  • The Paper Girls Challenge 1st and 3rd Mondays Winner: #30 ongoing
  • *New* The Paper Nest Dolls Challenge - 2W - Winner: Calypso   Top 3:  Jan, Rina, Starla
  • The Ribbon Reel Challenge -2W (sep post) Winner: Rudlis Top 3: Helen, Iruha, Gitte
  • There She Goes -W  Winner: Karen (karey2005)
  • Use Your Stuff-W (shows on Sunday nights) "Highlights" : TBA None announced for #79, #80, #81,   Featured artist #81 Sarah 
  • Victorine Originals -2W Winner: Kym's Crafty Cards
  • Whoopsi Daisy  -W WinnerCrafty Girl Top 3: Mian Hahne, Laine, Melodie
  • Wild Orchid Challenge - 2W Winner: week 2
  • Without Words - M - Monthly Star Winner(shown in tab on 1st Monday): xx Top 3 Stars: xx

Monday Challenges

Hi! Here are this week's MONDAY Challenges. If you are looking for explanations of the codes (in italics following the challenge name) please look on the CODES button at the top of this blog.

Please remember that the challenges listed are intended as a summary only. Please respect the challenge blog, the design team and your fellow participants and confirm your project meets the challenge blog rules prior to posting your entry. Have FUN!!