Pages

Monday, July 1, 2013

Monday Winners!

Donna here, hoping you enjoyed a wonderful crafting week! I have tendered my resignation to Feline Playful, and this is my last post. But never fear, next week another kind person will bring you this fun information.  Here is Monday's List of Winners.  Congratulations to everyone who won. 
hugs, de
  • ABC Challenges -W(winners in separate post) Winner:  Lacey Top 3: Nancy Parker, Sarah JW, Andrea W, FB Favorite: Suzi  Guest Designer (prev Fri post):  Kate.
  • Addicted to CAS2W - WinnersPerfectionistTBA? (none announced) Top 3: xx 
  • Amusing Challenge W- WeeklyWinner: Hazel Top 3: Julie Bx, Shirley AC, Karen Schroeder  (Month-long Winner 1st or 2nd Monday of month:) June winner: announced July 8,
  • Artistic Inspirations-W- Winners: Tracy  Top 3: Jen Leeflang, Lorraine, A, Claire C
  • Besties Challenge - W - (posted late Sunday) Top Prize: Raffa, Most Unique: Plony  Random Draw Winner: Corry Top 5 Runners Up: Katharina, Lene, Liesbeth, Anja, Mary B
  • Bunny Zoe's Crafts -M- Winner (2nd Mon.): next winner announced July 8 Guest designer (2nd Mon.)xx
  • Cards For Men -2W - Winner, Top 3: winners are announced on various days, please see blog for winners.
  • Cheery Lynn Designs Challenges - W - Winner (sep post)Diane, Shona.
  • Corrosive Challenges - 2W - Winner (sep post): #176 An,  Top 3:  Mindy, Kate, Sheena, Laila, Caz W
  • Craft-Dee BowZ - M - Winner: (first Monday in new challenge tab) Angela Wood, Top 3: Julie P, Krafty Karen, Mynette Blog Hop Winner: next hop August
  • Crafty Bloggers Network - M - Winner  (1st Monday): Mari Harpham (next winners announced August 5) Top 3:  Cheryl Ann, KRAFTY KAREN, Nat
  • Crafty Cardmakers - 2W- Winners (sep post): Kate, Nikki P top 5: Nicola, Agata, Norma, Shelly, Berit Synnove 
  • Crazy Amigo Challenge - W - "Catwalk" Winners: winners announced randomly, please see blog 
  • Creata Challenge Blog - 2W - Winner:   week2
  • Created With Love W - Winner: Ann Strecko Koeman  Top 3: Marsha D, Denise Pustelniak, Denise Honorable Mentions: xx
  • Creative Creations Challenges - 2W- Winner (sep post): week2, Top 3:   xx
  • Creative Cutting-2W- (sep post) Winnersummer break returning Sept 9 Creative Choice-  xx
  • Creative Stamp Friends -2W Top 3 (sep post-see right panel with search): Chal#79 Winner: week2, Top 3: xx
  • Critter Sketch -W ChallengeMonthly Winners: Winners (see tab)Chal #159 no winner announced  (announced 1st Monday) Last winner announced April 6 - on May 6 it was announced that the closing until the end of summer.
  • Cupcake Craft -W- Creative Classroom WinnerUrsula Uphof, Cupcake Cuties: Bastelarena, Anita M, Sara R, Maggie, Anja
  • Cutie Pie Challenge - 2W  Winner: week2 Top 5: xx  Guest DT Winner: xx
  • Digi Darla's Designs-W- Winners (sep post) Lisa O, Barbara G   Top 3 (left side bar):  Annie DD, Suze DD, Denyse
  • Digi Makeover Challenge -W- WinnerSusan  Top 3Jovita, Julie, Jo
  • Digi Sketch Challenge - 2W (sep post), Winner:  week2 Top 3:  xx 
  • Dutch Magnolia Lovers -M- Guest Designer Winnersee blog Random Winnersee blog 
  • Eureka Stamps-W- WinnerDawn Lancaster top 5: Carol Gill, Judy Rozema, Joyce, Cards by MI, Henriette
  • Fashionista Challenge -M- (Runs 3wks + voting weekPeoples Choice Winner: xx voting winner: xx  Top 5: xx   guest designer: xx  Special Interest (occasional mention):  xx   Featured Artist: Kate
  • Feeling Sketchy - (2W) winners M -(winners announced first Monday of month) Top 4:  announced July 1 (none announced)  Monthly Random Winner - for June Angela P
  • Fetch-a-sketch -2W- Winner (announced in sep post the week after the new sketch): week2
  • Fitztown Challenge - W - Winners (due to sporadic posting):  please see blog,  Top 3:  please see blog
  • Frilly and Funkie -2W - Winner (sep post on Sunday, check every week) - week2, Funkie Favorite Award - xx
  • Fun With ATC's -2W- (sep post Monday after new challenge) Top 3: week2
  • Get Inky! Challenge - 2W - Super Inky (winner): week2Top 3: xx
  • Heart 2 Heart -M - Top Chick: because winners are randomly announced, please see blog 
  • House Mouse Challenge -2W - Winners:  Antoinette, Misti 
  • I {heart} Sketches Challenges - W - Winner: Winner for sketch023 is Kitty
  • Incy Wincy Designs - W - Winner: Suze, aNNie -   Top 3: Shelly, Donna Ellis, Goldie
  • Lady Anne's Challenge - M - (1st Monday) WinnerVickie O'Dell (nxt winner announced August 5)
  • Love to Create -W - WinnersChristy Sugiarto, Leona  Top 5: Mirella, Linda Simpson, Dee, Katharima Wikholm, Chrissyxx  Unclaimed Prises New Winnersxx
  • Make it Monday-W - featured entry: Marie  featured commentorMonica
  • Make My Monday-W - top 3 (tab): please see blog. Winners posted 1-3 weeks after challenge ends.
  • Marker Pop2W - Winner (sep post): 2W challenge - Jennifer Hay (and see blog post June 26) commenting winner: xxtop 3 picks: xx
  • Meljens -W - Winners: TBA 
  • Melon Headz Friends - 2W - Winner: week2   Special Recognition: xx   Top 3: xx
  • Mema's Crafts Monday Challenge - see "other date" winners
  • Merry Monday -WTop Pick (sep post): NOTE: July is a month-long challenge, so the next winners will be announcned on August 5  Fabiola   Honourable Mentions:  Marcia, Sue, Kristie Goulet, Lisa J, Brenda H, vicky  Guest Designer(in challenge post) Marcia Hill   Featured Designer: xx 
  • Muse Card Club - W Top 3 Featured Members (in sep post): Voting is taking place late this week - please check back Honorable Mentions: xx
  • My Besties UK Challenge - 2W - 3 Winners: first winners announced 15
  • My Craft Creations - 2W -Winner (tabs on top): week2 top 3: xx
  • Ooh La La Creations -2W - top 3: week2,   Winner: xx
  • Outlawz ChallengesWinner: PLEASE SEE Feline Playful's "OTHER DATE" LIST.
  • *NEW* Path of Positivity - M, (date unknown) - Chal #1 = Desire, Lisa M., Mandy - Chal #2 = Desire, Julie H, Susan
  • Platypus Creek Digitals Challenge -2WWinner: week2   Top 3:   xx
  • Scrap It Girl's Saturday Scrap Challenge - M -Winner (1st Monday - go to tab on top, scroll down to link for current challenge): TBAnext winner announced July 1
  • Scrapbook Stamp Society Challenge Blog W - Winner: Sandra Top Runners Up: 6, 7, 12  Designers Top Three: Rose, 
  • Shabby Tea Room -W - separate post beneath challenge post - Tea Room Winneron vacation until July 1 - will post winners late TBA    Terrific Top 3: xx   Honorable Mention Cups of Tea: xx
  • Sketch N Stash 2W - Top 3: (sep postCarla Suto, Michelle, Anat (tshupile)   this week a winner: Kathy Curry
  • Smudgy Antics -2W sep post Sunday Nights - WinnerSuzanne
  • Songbird Challenges 2W - Winner: week2 Star Songbird: xx Top Tweets: xx
  • Sparkle N Sprinkle - M - Winner (first Monday): Elizabeth H   Top 3 Picks: Ina, Kim S, KrEn
  • Squigglefly -W -WinnerKaye G
  • Tammy's Scrapin Corner-W - Winnerstracey boley, Rachel Taylor, Top 3: Gail Scott, Stargroves (Anne), Lucy Patrick Guest Design Winner: Bunny GDT
  • Technostamper's Monday Lunch Time Sketch Challenge W - Top 3 (sep post): Robin Messenheimer, Judi, Gisela
  • The Crazy Challenge -2W- Winnersbecause winners are announced on various days, please see blog for winners. 
  • The Paper Girls Challenge 2W- Winner: NanaConnie
  • The Paper Nest Dolls Challenge - 2W - Winner: week2   Top 3:  xx
  • The Ribbon Reel Challenge -2W (sep post) Winner: week2 Top 3: xx
  • There She Goes -W  Winner(sep post): Charlotte Ann
  • *NEW* Through the Purple Haze - 2W - Winner: first winners announced July 29, Top 3: xx
  • Use It Tuesday - 2W? - (2nd and 4th Mondays) Winner: week2    Top 2: xx 
  • Use Your Stuff-W "Highlights" : winners announced sporadically, please see blog
  • Victorine Originals -2W Winner: Melissa Sunshine Honeybee
  • Whoopsi Daisy  -W WinnerKatie Stringer Top 3: Katie Tate, Tine, Nat
  • Wild Orchid Challenge - 2W Winner: Annette (Netty)
  • Without Words - M - Monthly Star Winner: next winner announced August 5 Top 3 Stars: GinaA, Annette, Susan Kennedy 

1 comment:

Dawn Lancaster said...

Thanks Donna, lovely to see my name in a winners post! x