Friday, May 31, 2013

Friday Winners

Hello everyone, time Friday's blog challenge winners. The list of winners is as complete as possible and we will try our best to update those winners that are not yet announced. Congratulations to everyone who won!


Hi folks, I'm Mimi bringing your Friday Challenges from the Feline Playful Team.   
If you are looking for explanations of the codes (following the challenge name) please look under the CODES tab at the top of the page.

Remember, the challenges listed are intended as a summary only.  Please respect the individual challenge blogs, the design team and your fellow participants, and confirm that your project mees the challenge rules prior to posting your entry.

Thursday, May 30, 2013


Hi! Carolyn here with Thursday winners.

For the ones that haven't been announced yet, the team will do our best to complete these once they have been posted.

 Congratulations to all who have won!
  • A.R.T. Card Challenge - W  First winners June 20, 2013
  • Art Impressions Stamps Challenge - 2W - Show Your Bow Challenge:  Winner: Katie Tate , Honorable Mentions: Dee, Wendy Fraser (aka Papersniffer)
  • W - First challenge 6/13/2013 Winners posted Thursday 9 A.M. 1 Winner 3 Honorable mention (weekly)
  • As You Like It Challenge - 2W - Winner: Any Old Craft week 1, Top 3: Lisa, Coops, Jenny, Christine, Cara.
  • Aud Sentiments Challenge - 2W - Winner week2Suzy McFloozy Top 5  week 2:Beebeebabs,Donna, Dora, Hazel, ET
  • Bronte and Bella's Challenge - W - Winner: Ellie, 
  • Charisma Cardz - W, Winners tab - Challenge #21 Winners: (3) Heather M., Lilackat, Natasha Top 3:  JlJ Designs, Wendy K, Keeley Ainsworth
  • Crafty Ribbons  - 2W - Winner: week2  Carol; Top 3 Picks: week 2 Lynne, blackdragon, Eileen
  • Create with Connie & Mary - W - Top 3: Sally, Julie Gearinger, Jen Mitchell.
  • Crimbo Crackers - 2W - Challenge 41 Winner: Pamela
  • Cute Card Thursday - W - Winner : Anat (Tshupile).
  • Delightful Challenges - W - Winner (sep post under challenge):Beverly Cole; 2nd & 3rd Choice:. Nathalie, Dawn C,  Sponsor Prize: Pam Phelps
  • DL.ART Thankful Thursday Challenge - W, several ongoing challenges, winners posted in right sidebar - Challenge #110 Challenge endes June 4th.  winner: Julie O.
  • Dream it Up -  W
  • DRS Designs Weekly Challenge - W - Winner: Pauline
  • Dutch Dare Card Challenges -  W - Challenge #218 Winner: Stampin Piper
  • Feeling Sketchy - W, Monthly prize winner - April Prize winner: Pam; Chal #60 Top Picks: no top picks each entry featured this week- Julie, Sherryn, NannyDee, Chantale, 
  • Hanna & Friends - 2W - 1st place: week 2 Top One: Suzanne J Dean. ; Random winner: week 2 Bella76
  • Happy Campers - 2W - Winner: Claire C; Crafty Camper Award: Dots Dabbles
  • Inspired By Stamping - 2W - Winners (shown in right side bar): updated for winner: Annamieke
  • In the Pink - 2W - SPOT Prize:  Nikki  Perfect Pinkies: Athina, Cara, Laurie and Doreen
  • Lili's Little Fairies - W - Prize Winner:Debby @ A Scrapjourney Top 3: Loreal @ Loreal , Pinky @ Pinky's World
  • Little Miss Muffet Challenges - 2W - Winners (in tab): Papersniffer; Spotlighted: Coops, Margreet, Rising Stars:  Em who is 8, Narna who is 12.
  • Marvelous Magnolia Challenges - W, Winners: Beginner: Sue W.,  Intermediate: Alexandra; Expert: Mae NararethPrize: Eve and Karen G.
  • MilkCoffee Challenge - 2W - Winner:  week 2 Kym's Crafty Cards Top 3: week 2 Ann Marie Governale, Rina M., Kitika
  • My Heart Pieces - 2W, Winner: week 2: Lexie Top 3: week2 Susan Dube, Anat & Malin
  • Paper Crafting Journey - 2W - Winner: Sanja Grdinic.,  Redraw Winners: Sammibug, Ane Lene Top Pick: Amelia, Alexandra, Angela,
  • Paper Playtime -  2W, Winners tab - Chal#10 Winner: leokc34; Winners Choice: none announced Top 3: sherriescraps, masonjarcards, carsoncricutcreations
  • PunkyouGirl -M (Thursday before the new challenge announcement on the first Friday of the month) Winner:  announced June 27 or July 4, 2nd place: xx, 3rd place: xx, Top 3:   xx, 
  • Quoth the Raven - M - Winner: Fiona ; Top 3: Croms, Julia, & Keren.
  • Sarah Hurley Challenges - M - Chal #80 Top 3: Cheremane, Kate, Oksana
  • Sassy Studio Designs - W - DTBST#178 Winner: Jennifer Scull
  • Saturated Canary Challenge - 2W - #43 Winner: Marianne ; Top 3:Laurie, Damaris, NaNaugie
  • Seize The Birthday - 2W - Winner: Andrea; Honable Mentions: Kristie, Theresa, Cathy, Jessica, Sarah T, Sue, Torico, Jenny, Kim L. ( #16 Voting on current challenge to be May 14, 2013.) winner: Jessica Etch
  • Shelly's Images - 2W - Beary Favorite: Dewi Lestari from Sunday Morning ; Top 2: Mian Hahne, Julie from Crafty's Creations.
  • Sketches in Thyme - M (winner is monthly), Top 3: announced June 13
  • Sugar Bowl - Challenge #103 M - Winner: Sophia
  • The Hybrid Chick Card Caravan - 2W - Challenge #43: Top 3: because w/*inners are announced on various days, please see blog for winners (no winners announcement since 04/2013) .
  • Twisted Tuesday - 2W - Winner (announced monthly)winner announced June 4 ;  Top 3: Favorites: Krafty Karen, Scrapellen, Debbie, Chitra, Tracey MacDonald, Gro.  Blog Hop Winners: Gail, Zella,


Chris here, your  Thursday Challenges coordinator.   As always, please remember that the challenges listed are intended as a summary only. If you are looking for explanations of the codes used in the descriptions, please click on the CODES tab at the top of the page.  Please respect the challenge blogs, design teams and your fellow participants and confirm your project meets the challenge blog rules prior to posting your entry.
2013 Thursday Challenges-017
  Deconstructed Sketch No. 103

Wednesday, May 29, 2013

Wednesday Winners

Hi everyone, CG here with today's winners from challenge blogs that are tracked here at Feline Playful.

For the ones that haven't been announced yet, the team will do our best to complete these once they have been posted. Congratulations to all the winners, especially our Feline Followers.